APR 19 2024 

Shoji Hano (Japan)
& guests@ Curtin Band Room

JAN 24 2024 

Ryosuke Kiyasu 
Helen Grogan
Kassie Junkeer@ Hope St Radio

DEC 21 2023

Oren Ambarchi(Solo, LIVE) @ The Norla Dome

DEC 14 2023

Evita Manji (PAN)
@ Miscellania. In partnership with HER 他

DEC 1 2023 

Evelyn Ida Morris
Alice Hui-Sheng Chang
Helen Svoboda

@ Eleventh Hour Hall 


OCT 28 2023

Lisa Lerkenfeldt
Karina Utomo + Durè Dara
Marco Fusinato
Cured Pink

@ Northcote Uniting Church Hall, presented in partnership with Eastmint, Cease & Desist

OCT 6 2023 

Fuji|||||||||||ta@ Tempo Rubatomiere  

SEP 27 2023

Jonnine [EP Launch]
@ Hope St. Radio

AUG 16 2023

MP Hopkins

 @ Hope St. Radio


JUL 21 2023

“Donkey Laundromat”
Film & score by Yunzero (world premiere) @ Composite Gallery

JUL 19 2023

Mabe Fratti w/ support from DJ Sophie Miles @ Hope St. Radio



JUN 17 2023

Julia Reidy
David Chesworth @ Tempo Rubato

JUN 2 2023

aya
Cassius Select
Von Adamas
Emelyne

@ Miscellania

MAY 10 2023

David Chesworth

Performs 50 Synthesiser Greats w/ support from Chapter Music DJ’s @ Hope St. Radio

MAR 26 2023

Megan Alice Clune
Joe Talia
Zoltan Fecso @ Eastmint


MAR 9 2023

Franck Vigroux + Antoine Schmitt

A/V (FRA)

Sapphire Slows

(JPN)

Von Adamas

@ Miscellania

MAR 4 2023

Brown Suga Princess 
Strict Face
DJ Henning B2B Marroushti @ Miscellania

FEB 23 2023

Jasmine Guffond
Third Space
Jannah Quill &
Sara Retallick @NSC

JAN 25 2023

Oren Ambarchi
crys cole
Nick Ashwood  @NSC

DEC 15 2022

Will Guthrie
Khyaal Vocalists with Strings
Yunzero

@ Miscellania. Presented in patnership with Nice Setting


OCT 21 2022

DJ Plead
Emelyne
Kāmna

@ Miscellania

MAY 26 2022

CS & Kreme
YL Hooi

@ Miscellania

MAR 11 2022

Striborg
Sarita McHarg
Anthony Pateras
Joshua Wells &
Karina Utomo@ Miscellania, Presented in partnership with  AR53

SEP 23 2021

Silzedrek
RBI (LIVE)
Anuraag@ Miscellania
(postponed due to covid-19)

APR 16 2021

YL Hooi[Untitled EP Launch]
J.
Lichen Kelp @ The Norla Dome

APR 10 2020

Ryosuke Kiyasu (JPN)
RBI
Gian Manik (dj)

(postponed due to covid-19)


FEB 6 2020

Oren Ambarchi
Thembi Soddell
Arrow Head @ Colour


JAN 23 2020

Divide + Dissolve
Kiernan Ironfield
Sow Discord @ Colour


OCT 17 2019

Marco Fusinato
James Rushford
Female Wizard @ Colour


I acknowledge and pay my respects to the Wurundjeri People of the Kulin Nations whose lands I live and work on.